Month Date Day Opponents H/A Time Match
April 14 Sat Green Open
April 15 Sun President's Day H 2.30pm Ladies
April 18 Weds Severn Vale H 2.30pm 4 Mixed Mixed
April 21 Sat Ashcombe H 2.30pm 4 Mixed Mens
April 22 Sun Keynsham H 2.30pm 4 Mixed
April 24 Tues Bath Ladies H 2.30pm LF3Trip
April 28 Sat Bath Men H 2.30pm 4MF
April 29 Sun Banwell H 2.30pm 4 Mixed
May 1 Tues Fosseway H 2.30pm LF3Trip
May 3 Thurs Wedmore H 2.30pm LF3Trip
May 5 Sat Trowbridge Town A 2.30pm 4 Mix Trips
May 6 Sun Frome Park A 2.30pm 4 Mixed
May 8 Tues Paulton A 2.30pm WL
May 12 Sat Frome Selwood H 2.30pm SCL
May 15 Tues Alexandra H 2.30pm LF3Trip
May 17 Thurs Burnham on Sea H 2.30pm 5 Mixed
May 18 Fri Castle Cary H 6.15pm MMSL
May 19 Sat Fosseway H 10.00am Southey
May 19 Sat Norwest A H 3.30pm SCL
May 22 Tues Frome Park A 2.30pm WL
May 23 Weds Frome Selwood A 6.15pm MSL
May 25 Fri Wyrral Park A 6.15pm MMSL
May 26 Sat City of Wells A 2.30pm SCL
May 27 Sun Ashcombe A 2.30pm 4 Mixed
May 29 Tues Street A 2.30pm WL
May 30 Weds Purnells A 6.15pm MSL
May 31 Thurs Frome Selwood H 2.30pm WL
June 1 Fri Street H 6.15pm MMSL
June 3 Sun Club Pairs 1st Round
June 6 Weds Paulton H 6.15pm MSL
June 9 Sat Frome Park A H 2.30pm SCL
June 12 Tues Wells A 2.30pm WL
June 13 Weds Norwest A 6.15pm MSL
June 14 Thurs Frome Selwood A 2.30pm WL
June 15 Fri Frome Park H 6.15pm MMSL
June 19 Tues Bloomfield A 2.30pm 3 Trips LF
June 20 Weds Fosseway H 6.15pm MSL
June 21 Thurs Paulton A 6.15pm 4 Mixed
June 22 Fri Shepton Mallet H 6.15pm MMSL
June 23 Sat Broughton Gifford A 2.30pm 4 Mixed
June 24 Sun Mark Moor H 2.30pm 5 Mix Trips
June 26 Tues Wells H 2.30pm WL
June 27 Weds Frome Selwood H 6.15pm MSL
June 28 Thurs Norwest A 2.30pm WL
June 29 Fri Fosseway A 6.15pm MMSL
June 30 Sat Keynsham B A 2.30pm SCL
July 3 Tues Frome Selwood or Alexandra A Turnbull Cup
July 4 Weds Purnells H 6.15pm MSL
July 5 Thurs Purnells H 2.30pm WL
July 7 Sat Winsley H 2.30pm 4 Mixed
July 8 Sun Dawlish A 2.00pm 6 Mixed
July 10 Tues Paulton H 2.30pm WL
July 10 Tues Turnbull/Wedmore Plate
July 11 Weds Paulton A 6.15pm MSL
July 12 Thurs Norwest H 2.30pm WL
July 13 Fri Bloomfield H Fear Cup
July 14 Sat Purnell B A 2.30pm SCL
July 15 Sun Club Triples
July 17 Tues Purnells A 2.30pm WL
July 18 Weds Norwest H 6.15pm MSL
July 20 Fri Fear Cup/Plate
July 21 Sat Stothert & Pitt A H 2.30pm SCL
July 22 Sun Club Pairs
July 24 Tues Castle Cary H 2.30pm WL
July 25 Weds Fosseway A 6.15pm MSL
July 26 Thurs Wyrral Park A 2.30pm WL
July 28 Sat Weston Bath B H 2.30pm SCL
July 31 Tues Shepton Mallet A 2.30pm WL
August 2 Thurs Paulton H 6.15pm 4 Mixed
August 4 Sat Knowle B H 2.30pm SCL
August 5 Sun Mark Moor A 2.30pm 5 Mixed Triples
August 8 Weds Keynsham Ladies H 2,30pm LF3Trip
August 9 Thurs Castle Cary A 2.30pm WL
August 11 Sat Weston Bath H 2.30pm 4 Mixed
August 12 Sun Shepton Mallet H 2.30pm 4 Mixed
August 14 Tues Weston Bath H 2.30pm LF3 Trip
August 16 Thurs Wyrral Park H 2.30pm WL
August 17 Fri Frome Selwood A 6.15pm MMSL
August 18 Sat Imperial A 2.30pm SCL
August 19 Sun Winscombe A 2.30pm 4 Mixed
August 20 Mon Purnells N'w 6.15pm CCC
August 21 Tues Street H 2.30pm WL
August 23 Thurs Frome Park H 2.30pm WL
August 28 Tues Shepton Mallet H 2.30pm WL
August 28 Tues Frome P/S Swd 6.15pm CCC
Sept 1 Sat Knowle A A 2.30pm SCL
Sept 2 Sun Trowbridge Town H 2.30pm 4 Mixed Triples
Sept 4 Tues Keynsham A 2.30pm LF3Trip
Sept 4 Tues Paulton N'w 6.15pm CCC
Sept 6 Thurs Norwest N'w 6.15pm CCC
Sept 7 Fri Club Finals Weekend H
Sept 8 Sat Club Finals Weekend
Sept 9 Sun County Finals
Sept 11 Tues Wedmore A 2.30pm LF3Trip
Sept 15 Sat Captains Day 2.30pm

Copyright Prattens Bowls Club